Thunderbolt Middle School
695 Thunderbolt Ave.
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86406
Phone (928) 854-7224  |  Fax (928) 854- 7482

Thunderbolt Staff

Front Office

Principal - Mari Jo Mulligan
Asst. Principal - Carlos Robles
Admin. Assistant - Laura Moulton

Counselors

Shellie Clark, 8th Grade
Annette Deru, 7th Grade
Joann Walker, Staff Assistant

7th Grade Teachers

Kristin Adams, English
Scott Ballelli, Social Studies
Lindsay Bitterman, Math & Teen Leadership
James Bolton, Exploratory Wood Shop
Christy Buchholz, Science
Joe Casey, English
Melissa Cibik, Social Studies
Rene Cipres, Science
Denise Elwell, English
Allison Finegan, Math
Nick Griswold, Social Studies
Lee Miller, Math
Kathleen Weber, Science

8th Grade Teachers

Dustin Blake, Science
John Bohlman, Language Arts
James Bolton, Exploratory Wood Shop
Ben Charette, Social Studies
Nicole Gray, Math
Samantha Hollinshead, Science
Johnny Hull, Social Studies
Alan Kunz, Math
Rebekah King, Science
Eddie Lary, Math
Tiffany Lasister, Social Studies
Jenny Reid, Math
Heather Rutkowski, English
Kathleen Weber, Science
Jeff Young, English

Exploratory Teachers

Terri Bay, Art
Nissa Harris, Computers (Exploratories D.C.)
Lori Kuemerle, Physical Education
Geno Licari, Physical Education
Jessica Love, Computers
Kim Lehmann, Band/Choir

Read 180

D'Arcy Babcock

 

Nurse

Tammie Dutton, Nurse | website
Billie VandenHeuvel, Office Assistant

Attendance

Kristin Pfaff

School Resource Officer

Nolan Smith, (Lake Havasu City Police Dept.)

Special Education

Bonnie Apalategui, Educational Assistant
Maria Cartright, English
Laurie Hunter, Teacher S.D.C.
Linda Kalk, Educational Assistant, S.D.C.
Carol Mitchell, Resource Math Teacher
Robert Sproul, Educational Assistant, S.D.C.
Rita Van Horn, Personal Care

Psychologist

Kara Skowera

Media Specialist/Librarian/ISS

Lenda D'Anjou

Computer Tech

Gina Flores (Smartboards, hover cams, projectors, laptops)
Susan Schendel (Computer issues, password reset)

Occupational Therapy

Anne Toy, Occupational Therapist
Betty Jakubik Randolph, Physical Therapist

Speech Therapy

Susan Read

Educational Assistants

Terri Beaty
Brittany Popejoy
Peggy Schendel
Liz Vidad

Staff Assistants

Sue Blanchard
Amber Hall, Registrar

Food Service

Donna Brown (928) 854-7237

Facility Service

Mike Meixner

Custodians

Dave Breazeal
Carmela Conroy
Jerry Hostetter
Rafael Martinez
Guadalupe Ramirez