Thunderbolt Middle School
695 Thunderbolt Ave.
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86406
Phone (928) 854-7224  |  Fax (928) 854- 7482

Thunderbolt Staff

Front Office

Principal - Mari Jo Mulligan
Asst. Principal - Brett Chapple
Admin. Assistant - Laura Miller

Counselors

Shellie Clark, 8th Grade
Annette Deru, 7th Grade
Joann Walker, Staff Assistant

7th Grade Teachers

Scott Ballelli, Social Studies
Lindsay Bitterman, Math
Christy Buchholz, Science
Melissa Cibik, Social Studies
Rene Cipres, Science
Brian Clifford, Science
Denise Elwell, English
Allison Finegan, Math
Nick Griswold, Social Studies
Lee Miller, Math
Sarah Mitchell, Math
Christy Thom, English
Amy Sullins, English
Kathleen Weber, Science

8th Grade Teachers

Jennifer Black, Math
Dustin Blake, Science
Ben Charette, Social Studies
Clint Cornell, Social Studies
Brian Clifford, Science
Jessica Deisler, Math
Nicole Gray, Math
Rebekah King, Science
Tiffany Lasister, Social Studies
Lee Miller, Math
Mickey Moschetti, Language Arts
Ashley Paluh, Math
Samantha Peer, Science
Heather Rutkowski, English
John Miller, Social Studies
Kathleen Weber, Science
Jeff Young, English

Exploratory Teachers

Emily McClintock, Art
James Bolton, Engineering Exploration
Nissa Harris, Computers (Exploratories D.C.)
Lori Kuemerle, Physical Education
Geno Licari, Physical Education
Jessica Love, Computers
Kim Lehmann, Band/Choir

Read 180

D'Arcy Babcock

 

Nurse

Tammie Dutton, Nurse | website
Billie VandenHeuvel, Office Assistant

Attendance

Kristin Pfaff

School Resource Officer

Dwain Fernandez, (Lake Havasu City Police Dept.)

Special Education

Selina Apalategui, Personal Care
Maria Cartright, English
Joe Casey, Resource
Phalen Cochran, Resource Math Teacher
Laurie Hunter, Teacher S.D.C.
Rita Van Horn, Personal Care

Psychologist

Fred Spitzzeri

Media Specialist/Librarian/ISS

Lenda D'Anjou

Computer Tech

Susan Schendel & Eileen Petrungaro (Computer issues, password reset)

Occupational Therapy

Cynthia Bonnanzio, Occupational Therapist

Physical Therapy

Betty Jakubik Randolph, Physical Therapist

Speech Therapy

Carrisa Farrington
Susan Read

Para Professionals

Bonnie Apalategui
Terri Beaty
Jamie Mack
Peggy Schendel

Staff Assistants

Sue Blanchard
Amber Hall, Registrar

Food Service

Sharon Petit (928) 854-7237

Facility Service

Mike Meixner
Erik Sorensen (pm)

Custodians

Dave Breazeal
Carmela Conroy
Jerry Hostetter
Rafael Martinez
Guadalupe Ramirez